Select a School...
Select a School

Saint Paul Public Schools Boys Cross Country

  • BOYS CROSS COUNTRY VARSITY RESULTS

    October 26, 2016

    Section 4AA Meet (5k) at  Les Bolstad Golf Course - University of Minnesota

    Team Results:

    Stillwater 51, White Bear Lake 88, Woodbury 91, Highland Park 92, Central 109, Roseville 140, Cretin-Derham 199, Como Park 271, Mahtomedi 282, North 288, Tartan 304, Hill-Murray 327, Washington 332, Harding 431, Johnson 436, Humboldt 492.

    INDIVIDUAL FINISHERS (top 10):

    Innocent Murwanashyaka, Como Park 15:49.2; Addison Stansbury, Stillwater 16:16.3; Joseph Romain, Woodbury 16:26.2; Amanuel Roba, Central 16:30.3; Jack Deganda, Stillwater 16:30.6; Dillon Diekmann, Cretin-Derham 16:31.8; Acer Iverson, Roseville 16:34.1; Ben Vanderbosch, White Bear Lake 16:35.4; Noah Johnson, Stillwater 16:40.6; Mike Rohlinger, White Bear Lake 16:41.0.

    For COMPLETE results, click HERE!

     

     

    October 18, 2016

    St. Paul City Conference Meet (5K) at Como Golf Course
    Team Results:

    Central 32, Highland Park 34, Como Park 74, Washington 125, Harding 133, Johnson 166, Humboldt 195.

    Medalist:
    Innocent Murwanashyaka, Como Park, 16:15.8

    For COMPLETE results, click HERE!

     

    October 6, 2016
    Blaine Invitational (5K) at Majestic Oaks Golf Course
    Team Results (Blue Division):

    Minneapolis Washburn 94, Centennial 113, Highland Park 123, Central 130, Henry Sibley 145, Blaine 152, Forest Lake 174, Coon Rapids 200, East Ridge 217, Mounds Park Academy 260, Andover 284, Cretin-Derham Hall 310, Osseo 315, Irondale 324, Woodbury 454

    Medalist:  Reed Kurak, Centennial, 16:11.5

    Team Results (White Division):

    Minneapolis South 63, St. Francis 86, Spring Lake Park and Breck 145, Tartan 153, Como Park 154, Hill-Murray and Mahtomedi 155, North St. Paul 172, St. Paul Academy 247, Concordia Academy 251, Harding 252

    Medalist:  Mahamed Salad, Minneapolis South, 17:08.2

    September 30, 2016
    Humboldt Invitational (5K)
    Team Results:

    Washington 44, Harding 53, Johnson 82, Humbodlt 107, Charter Stars 138, Patric Henry 145, Hiawatha Collegiate 218, International School Incomplete.

    INDIVIDUAL FINISHERS (top 10):

    Henry Long, Int'l School 20:24.0; Alexio Guadarrama, Washington 20:42.0; Gyru Thor, Harding 20:46.0; Zach Schinzin, Johnson 20:47.0; Andrei Anicescu, Washington 20:53.0; Chi Minh Vue, Harding 21:00.0; Douaneng Lor, Harding 21:19.0; Jesse Honorato, Washington 21:30.0; Leo Wieffering, Johnson 21:39.0; Juan Burleigh, Charter Starts 21:42

    For complete RESULTS, click Humboldt Invitational Complete Results!

     

    September 24, 2016
    Roy Griak Invitational (5K)
    Team Results (top ten teams):

    Central 137, St. Michael-Albertville 222, Forest Lake 250, Notre Dame Academy 273, Lakeville North 312, Sioux Falls O-Gorman 326, Coon Rapids 335, Cedar Grove Belgium 338, George-Little Rock 393, Minnehaha Academy 417.

     INDIVIDUAL FINISHERS (top 10):

    Innocent Murwanashyaka (12) Como Park, 16:57; Andrew Ruiz (12) Webster, 17:36; Jack Colleran (12) Notre Dame Academy, 17:38; Dillon Diekmann (12) Cretin-Derham Hall, 17:41; Stephen Lavey (11) Cedar Grove Belgium, 17:41; Paul Breitbach (11) Coon Rapids, 17:43; Ian Isom (12) Cedar Grove Belgium, 17:44; Amanuel Roba (12) Central, 17:45; Charles Babcock (10) Forest Lake, 17:48; Matt Cherne (12) Brainerd, 17:49.

    For complete RESULTS, click HERE!

     

    September 20, Battle Creek Park
    St. Paul Relay Race - 10 x 800 meters (teams of 2 - top 3 teams score)
     
    Team Results:
    Central - 8
    Highland - 17
    Como - 35
    Washington - 70
    Harding - 77
    Johnson - 108
    Humboldt - 133
    Medalists:  Amanuel Roba and Mickies Kiros Central 25:59
     

    September 17, 2016

    Lakeville Applejack Invitational (5K)

    TEAM RESULTS:

    Minnetonka 55, Eagan 95, Centennial 107, Central 133, Rosemount 138, White Bear Lake 159, Woodbury 227, Shakopee 238, Lakeville South 240, Coon Rapids 251, Farmington 306, Waconia 320, Lakeville North 343, Jefferson 355, Andover 363, Rogers 424, Kennedy 425, Richfield 553, Incomplete:  New Prague.

    INDIVIDUAL FINISHERS (top 10):

    Matthew Wilkinson (12) Minnetonka, 15:53.96; Joseph Romain (12) Woodbury, 16:20.14; Adam Wilkinson (11) Minnetonka, 16:23.76; Reed Kurak (12) Centennial, 16:23.97; Trenton Allen (11) Eagan, 16:25.26; Joe Kelly (12) Eagan, 16:35.56; Amanuel Roba (12) Central, 16:45.45; Tom Breuckman (11) Andover, 16:45.50; Paul Breitbach (11) Coon Rapids, 16:51.67; Luke Labatte (10) Roemount, 16:52.06.

     

    September 15, 2016

    Rum River Invitational (5K)

    TEAM RESULTS:
    Mounds View 46, Highland Park 98, Robbinsdale Armstrong 144, Totino Grace 188, Champlin Park 199, Burnsville 205, STMA 211, St. Louis Park 233, Anoka 256, Benilde-St. Margaret 288, Park-Cottage Grove 290, Osseo 308, Irondale 311, Cretin-Derham Hall 313, Como Park 389, Minneapolis South 412, Spring Lake Park 413, Park Center 508, Robbinsdale Cooper 536

    INDIVIDUAL FINISHERS (top 10):

    Innocent Murwanashya (12) Como Park, 15:40.68; Kevin Dado (12) Totino Grace, 16:03.45; David Dahl (11) Mounds View, 16:28.06; Ezekiel Lelinga (12) Mounds View, 16:34.91; Nathan Blichfeldt (12) Burnsville, 16:35.36; Dillon Diekmann (12) Cretin-Derham Hall, 16:35.77; Sidney Gross, (11) Highland Park, 16:39.43; Corey Moody (12) Osseo, 16:47.17; Jonah Breuer (10) STMA, 16:48.36; Joseph Lawson (11) Mounds View, 16:52.02.

     

    September 13, 2016

    Twin Cities Cross Country Championship (5K)

    TEAM RESULTS:
    Minneapolis Washburn 28, Central 37, Minneapolis Southwest 112, Highland Park 120, Como Park 133, Minneapolis South 148, Harding 221, Washington 244, Johnson 280, Minneapolis Roosevelt 290, Minneapolis Patrick Henry 341, Humboldt 343

    INDIVIDUAL FINISHERS (top 10):

    Innocent Murwanashya (12) Como Park, 16:02; Joseph Minor (11) Mpls Washburn, 16:40; Amanuel Roba (12) Central, 16:42; Matt Cota (11) Mpls Washburn, 16:45; Caleb Haugland (10) Mpls Washburn, 17:06; Mickies Kiros (9) Central, 17:11; Simon Midtbo (11) Mpls Washburn, 17:15; Michael Smith (10) Central, 17:20; Kade Hagen (10) Central, 17:34; Kai Johnson (11) Mpls Washburn, 17:36;

    St. Paul Finishers (top 50):

    Joey Waite (12) Central, 17:40; Lorenzo Mazumdar-Stange (12) Central, 18:13; Jack Dzik (10) Central, 18:18; Eli Pattison (11) Como Park, 19:05; Elijah McCormick (10) Central, 19:07; Antero Sivula (10) Como Park, 19:08; Sidney Gross (11) Highland Park, 19:10; Oliver Paleen (9) Highland Park, 19:18; Kris Johnson (12) Highland Park, 19:18; Ben Earl-Moseley (11) Highland Park, 19:19; Collin Hartogh (12) Highland Park, 19:19; Marcus Hanson (9) Highland Park, 19:20; Calvin Boone (9) Highland Park, 19:20; Liam Kennedy (9) Cdentral, 19:22; August Halverson (10) Central, 19:23; Gyru Thor (10) Harding, 19:48; Henry Snider (10) Central, 20:01; Leo Wieffering (12) Johnson, 20:02; Kang Lee (12) Harding, 20:14; Zachery Schinzing (12) Johnson, 20:15; Jacob Lowry (10) Central, 20:16; Andrei Anicescu (11) Washington, 20:29; Dominic Wolters (11) Como Park, 20:29; Conor Gregg Escalante (9) Highland Park, 20:30; Jesse Honorato (12) Washington, 20:30; Quincy Altman (10) Highland Park, 20:31; Nathaniel Alden (10) Highland Park, 20:32; Janik Hengelfelt (11) Central, 20:34; Noah Campbell (12) Highland Park, 20:35; Elija Sage-Martinsan (11) Highland Park, 20:35; Aidan Finnegan (9) Central, 20:36; Chi Minh Vue (12) Harding, 20:41; Otto Schmidt (8) Highland Park 20:42; Parker Johnson (10) Highland Park, 20:42; Avery Farmer (10) Highland Park, 20:45; Donald Yang (10) Harding, 20:46; Lucas Carmichael-Tanaka (11) Como Park, 20:50.

    September 8, 2016

    Fridley Peach Run

    TEAM RESULTS (combined 5 fastest):
    St. Anthony 58:59; Fridley 59:45; Spring Lake Park 61:00; Concordia Academy Roseville 62:35; Washington Technology 63:40; North Lake Academy 66:14; Humboldt 72:51

    INDIVIDUAL FINISHERS:

    1st:  George Elsesser, Spring Lake Park, 10:46.75; 2nd:  Nic Fite, Fridley, 11:07.82; 3rd: Barnabas Preble, Concordia Academy Roseville, 11:20.21; 4th: Joseph Lynch, St. Anthony Village, 11:23.43; 5th: Andrew Nelson, St. Anthony Village, 11:45.91; 6th: Marcus Bradt, St. Anthony Village, 11:57.40; 7th: Michael Crandall, Fridley 20:02.37; 8th: Mike Yocum, Fridley, 12:04.46; 9th: Remy Carre, St. Anthony Village, 12:13.60; 10th: Denno Schaffer, Spring Lake Park, 12:15.71.

    St. Paul Finishers (top 50):

    12th: Mu Thoo, Humboldt, 12;20.04; 17th: Jesse Honorato, Washington, 12:25.57;  22nd: Chongleng Yang, Washington, 12:55.29; 24th: Elbin Ronilla (10), Washington, 12:59.95; 25th: Fah Lee, Washington, 13:02.85; 29th: Yee Yang, Washington, 13:06.98; 34th: Andrew Hoang, Washington, 13:22.6; 36th: Xeng Yang, Washington, 13:29.76; 39th: Jordan Mitchell, Humboldt, 13;42.69; 40th: Yia Kou Xiong, 13:47.87; 41st: Mohamud Abdi, Humboldt, 13:56.33

     

     

    August 31, 2016

    Tiger's Invitational

    TEAM RESULTS:
    Minneapolis South 69, Richfield 72, South St. Paul 78, Minneapolis Edison 99, Washington 118, Burnsville 125, Incomplete Johnson, Minneapolis Roosevelt, St. Paul Harding

    INDIVIDUAL FINISHERS:

    1st:  Nate Blichfeldt (12), Burnsville, 17:10; 2nd:  Charlie Pratt (12), Mpls Edison, 18:08; 3rd: Liam Hoppe (12), Richfield, 81:41; 4th: Henry Holcomb (10), Mpls South, 18:46; 5th: Hamza Hussein (11), So. St. Paul, 19:08; 6th: Andrew Swenson (12), Mpls Edison, 19:14; 7th: Nic Knutson (10), Richfield 19:37; 8th: Colton Baars (10), So. St. Paul, 20:13; 9th: Andre Anicescu (11), Washington, 20:14; 10th: Isaac Stricherz (12), Mpls South, 20:16.

    St. Paul Finishers:

    14th: Leo Wieffering (12), 20:17; 17th: Chiminh Vue (12), Harding, 20:40; 22nd: Will Tzavaras (12), Harding, 20:53; 23rd: Elbin Ronilla (10), Washington, 20:36; 27th: Chongleng Yang (12) Washington, 20:36; 28th: Zach Schinzing (12), Johnson, 21:36; 29th: Fah Lee (11) Washington, 20:37; 30th: Jesse Honorato (12) Washington, 21:41; 31st: Gyru Thor (10) Harding, 21:48; 35th: Donald Yang (10) Harding, 22:11; 39th: Yee Yang (12) Washington, 22:29

     

     

    August 30, 2016

    Highland Championship (4k)

    TEAM RESULTS:
    Highland Park 21, Cretin-Derham Hall 46, St. Paul Academy 71

    Medalist:  
    Sid Gross, Highland Park, 13:50

     

    August 26, 2016

    Central Invitational @ St. Catherine's University

    TEAM RESULTS:
    Central 60, Centennial 74, Roseville 78, Chanhassen 84, Nova Classical 125, Chaska 164, Irondale 181, Como Park 193, Breck 238, Washington 293, Incomplete:  Harding, Johnson
    INDIVIDUAL FINISHERS:  
    1st: Innocent Murwanashyaka, Como Park (12), 16:08; 2nd: Lucas Mueller, Nova Classical (12), 16:14; 3rd: Amanuel Roba, Central (12), 16:42; Jon Starkey, Chaska (10), 16:49; 5th: Acer Iverson, Roseville (10), 16:52; 6th: Jacob Namyst, Centennial (12); 16:52; 7th: Zachary Long, Chanhassen (9), 17:04; 8th: Nicholas Scheller, Chanhassen (9), 17:06;  9th: Daniel Lee, Roseville (10), 17:10; 10th: Michael Smith, Central (10), 17:20.  

CLOSE