Select a School...
Select a School
  • GIRLS VARSITY CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS

    October 26, 2016

    Section 4AA Meet (5k) at  Les Bolstad Golf Course - University of Minnesota

    Team Results:

    White Bear Lake 38, Roseville 64, Stillwater 100, Highland Park 125, Mahtomedi 127, Central 151, Woodbury 171, Cretin-Derham 267, Tartan 277, Hill-Murray 284, North 284, Como Park 297.

    INDIVIDUAL FINISHERS (top 10):

    Naomi Boehm, Roseville 19:11.1; Molly Moening, Highland Park 19:20.2; Maddie Verkerke, White Bear Lake 19:43.7; Olivia Schwintek, White Bear Lake 19:45.1; Kyra Anderson, Stillwater 19:47.2; Keely Nistler, White Bear Lake 19:49.0; Carly Dahms, Roseville 19:54.9; Tiffany Holiday, Woodbury 20:02.1; Maggie Blanding, White Bear Lake 20:03.9; Althea Gutzmann, Cretin-Derham 20:04.5.

    For COMPLETE results, click HERE!

     

    October 18, 2016

    St. Paul City Conference Meet (5K) at Como Golf Course
    Team Results:

    Highland Park 28, Central 34, Como Park 74, Washington 120, Harding & Humboldt incomplete.

    Medalist:

    Molly Moening, Highland Park 20:20

    For COMPLETE results, click HERE!

     

    October 6, 2016
    Blaine Invitational (5K)
    Team Results (Blue Division):

    Minneapolis Washburn 42, Forest Lake 57, Henry sibley 87, East Ridge 141, Centennial 166, Minneapolis Southwest 193, Irondale 178, Highland Park 193, Andover 214, Mahtomedi 231, Central 281, Blaine 323, St. Paul Academy 364, Cretin-Derham Hall 382, Woodbury 456.

    Medalist:  Emily Covert, Minneapolis Washburn, 18:57.7

    Team Results (White Division):

    Coon Rapids 52, Osseo 56, Hill-Murray 93, North St. Paul 113, Minneapolis South 125, Breck 131, Mounds Park Academy 139, Como Park 183, Tartan 225.

    Medalist:  Alaina Hedlund, Coon Rapids, 20:12.7

     

    September 30, 2016
    Humboldt Invitational (5K)
    Team Results:
    Humbodlt 43.   No other complete teams.

    INDIVIDUAL FINISHERS (top 10):

    Eleanor Isaacson, Charter Stars 26:36.0; Maude Lorr, Charter Stars 26:38.0; Lay Lay, Humboldt 27:32.0; Let Let, Humboldt 27:36.0; Kenia Gomez, Harding 27:57.0; Nicole Blake, Int'l School 27:59.0; Britta Pearson, Patrick Henry 29:45.9; Melina Vang, Harding 30:22.0; Nill Rahimi, Johnson 30:59.0; Yusanat Twat, Humboldt 31:12.0.

    For complete RESULTS, click Humboldt Invitational!

     

     

    September 24, 2016
    Roy Griak Invitational (5K)
    Team Results (top ten teams):

    Edina 97, Mountain View 140, Naperville North 145, Claremont, CA 187, Wayzata 244, Johnston, IA 260, Marshall 295, Sioux Falls Lincoln 301, Eden Prairie 309, Minneapolis Washburn 324.

    INDIVIDUAL FINISHERS (top 10):

    Lexy Halladay (9) Mountain View, 18:37.9; Karly Ackley (12) Grand Forks Central, 18:57.1; Hanna Johnston (12) Thunder Bay Hammarskj, 19:00.7; Tierney Wolfgram (8) Math & Science Academy, 19:17.2; Sarah Schmitt (11) Naperville North, 19:19.3; Emily Covert (10) Minneapolis Washburn, 19:19.9; Amanda Mosborg (12) Edina, 19:20.3; Dana Feyen, Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau, 19:26.5; Mattie Shirley-Fairba (10) Bismarck, 19:27.0; Annie Boos (12) Claremont, CA, 19:28.0.

    For COMPLETE RESULTS, click HERE!

     

    September 20, 2016, Battle Creek Park

    St. Paul Relay Race - 10 x 800 meters (teams of 2 - top 3 teams score)

    RESULTS:

    Highland - 9
    Central - 13
    Como - 35
    Harding - Incomplete
    Washington - Incomplete
    Medalists Molly Moening and Anna Schmidt Highland 32:04
     

     

    September 17, 2016

    Lakeville Applejack Invitational (5K)

    TEAM RESULTS:
    Shakopee 86, Lakeville South 92, Lakeville North 111, Rosemount 127, White Bear Lake 128, Eagan 170, Jefferson 182, Andover 206, Edina 215, Farmington 226, Centennial 308, Woodbury 316, Waconia 330, Central 372, Coon Rapids 439, Rogers 482, Kennedy 533, Richfield 567, Incomplete:  New Prague.

    INDIVIDUAL FINISHERS(top 10):

    Anna Fenske (8) Farmington 18:26.16; Lauren Peterson (10) Farmington 18:44.29; Brianne Bewster (9) Lakeville South, 19:22.10; Tess Misgen (12) Shakopee, 19:33.38; Jayda Becker (8) Shakopee, 19:42.47; Ella Larson (9) Lakeville North, 19:51.13; Madeline Verkerke (9) White Bear Lake, 19:51.74; Kaori Zeller (8) Lakeville North, 19:56.83; Emma Drangstveit (12) Lakeville North, 19:57.24; Isabel Meger (9) Shakopee, 20:00.97.

     

    September 15, 2016

    Rum River Invitational (5K)

    TEAM RESULTS:
    Highland Park 99, STMA 111, Robbinsdale Armstrong 116, Anoka 118, Irondale 125, Mounds View 139, St. Louis Park 179, Champlin Park 193, Osseo 217, Benilde-St. Margaret 279, Park Center 283, Cretin Derham-Hall 309, Minneapolis South 310, Spring Lake Park 326, Como Park 368, Park-Cottage Grove 399,

    INDIVIDUAL FINISHERS(top 10):

    Morgan Dahl (9) Mounds View 19:16.76; Annalise Davis (10) STMA, 19:31.76; Elizabeth VanLoon (7) Irondale, 19:46.16; Moll Moening (7) Highland Park, 19:51.63; Ellee Petersen (12) Robbinsdale Armstrong, 19:52.93; Isabelle Brezinka (12) Anoka, 20:00.73; Althea Gutzmann (12) Cretin Derham-Hall, 20:06.26; Mia Salas (10) STMA, 20:07.50; Anna Mulhern (11) Minneapolis South, 20:07.80; Alli Becker (10) Anoka, 20:08.10.

    St. Paul Finishers:

    Florance Uwajenza (12) Como Park, 20:26.94; Anna Schmidt (8) Highland Park 20:31.79; Erin Moening (12) Highland Park, 20:42.68; Celeste Alden (8) Highland Park, 20:58.15; Elizabeth Pearson (12) Highland Park, 21:31.35; Maeve Moening (8) Highland Park, 21:51.56; Caroline Harding (9) Highland Park, 22:15.55; Audrey Miller ((7) Highland Park, 22:19.81; Erica Meyers (12) Highland Park, 22:28.31; Bridget Proper (10) Como Park 23:33.91; Ana Caballero (11) Como Park, 23:35.75; Mira Seeba (8) Como Park, 24:01.82; Eva Hanson (11) Como Park, 26:01.37.

    September 13, 2016

    Twin Cities Cross Country Championship Varsity (5K)

    TEAM RESULTS:
    Minneapolis Washburn 17, Minneapolis Southwest 62, Central 70, Minneapolis South 114, Highland Park 131, Como Park 152,   Incomplete Teams:  Minneapolis Roosevelt, Minneapolis Patrick Henry, Harding, Johnson, Washington, Humboldt

    INDIVIDUAL FINISHERS:

    Emily Covert (10) Mpls Washburn, 18:31; Olivia Orr (11) Mpls Washburn, 18:35; Grace Dickel (10) Mpls Washburn, 18:46; Chloe Garcia Grafing (8) Mpls Washburn, 19:08; Anna Mulhern (11) Mpls South, 20:25; Florance Uwajenza (12) Como Park, 20:26; Anna Kelley (11) Mpls Washburn, 20:33; Emily Cerkvenik (10) Central, 21:03; Kaia Hilgendorf-Roost (9) Central, 21:39; Lily Richmond (10) Mpls Southwest, 21:44.

    St. Paul Finishers:

    Sophia Rabins (9) Central 21:48; Alice Lesch (10) Central, 22:16; Mary Ostergren (10) Central, 22:46; Erin Moening (12) Highland Park, 22:48; Anna Schmidt (8) Highland Park, 22:49; Molly Moening (7) Highland Park, 22:55; Eva Langenbrunner (10) Central, 22:56; Anella Cousin (10) Central, 23:01; Audrey Miller (7) Highland Park, 23:23; Adeline Fabel (7) Highland Park, 23:45; Maeve Moening (8) Highland Park, 23:48; Celeste Alden (8) Highland Park, 23:48; Erica Meyers (12) Highland Park, 23:50; Elizabeth Pearson (12) Highland Park, 23:51; Isabelle Lutter (10) Central, 23:55; Claudia Blau (7) Highland Park, 24:10; Maddie Farber (11) Central, 24:11; Bridget Proper (10) Como Park, 24:20; Leona DeRango (11) Humboldt, 24:43; Saylor landrum (7) Como Park, 24:44; Lana Parke-Reimer (11) Central, 24:59; Mira Seeba (8) Como Park, 25:15; Kenia Gomez (10) Harding, 26:15; Molly Dadlez (12) Central, 26:31; Linnea Krall (10) Highland Park, 27:37; Eva Hanson (11) Como Park, 27:39; Silja Earl-Tornainen (7) Highland Park, 27:40; Melina Vang (9) Harding, 28:22; Pa Nhia Thao (11) Washington, 29:03; Chavelita Zambrano (11) Humboldt 29:21; Claire Olson (8) Como Park, 29:22; Nilly Rahimi (12) Johnson, 29:31; Janey Post (8) Como Park, 30:01; Sabine Krall (9) Highland Park, 30:07; Grace McCulloch (9) Highland Park, 30:17; Johanna Harding (11) Highland Park, 30:24; Frances Atmore (9) Highland Park, 30:28; Greta Peterson (10) Central, 30:33; Sophia Post (12) Central, 31:00; Eh Hset Paw (11) Washington, 31:34; Justine Wulff (7) Como Park, 32:16; Annalee Mott (11) Central, 32:29; Summer Vang (12) Harding, 33:51; Mary Harrington (10) Central, 34:09; Eh Ku Phaw (9) Washington, 34:13; Eh Tha Paw (9) Humboldt, 35:12.

    Fridley Peach Run

    TEAM RESULTS (combined 5 fastest):
    St. Anthony Village 72:30; Spring Lake Park, 73:17; Concordia Academy Roseville 77:56; All other team incomplete.

    INDIVIDUAL FINISHERS:

    1st:  Zofia Smith, St. Anthony, 13:35.19; 2nd:  Meredith Thompson, Concordia Academy Roseville, 13:53.84; 3rd: Elissa Boll, Concordia Academy Roseville, 13:57.42; 4th: Isabelle West, Fridley, 14:00.24; 5th: Lindsey Paulson, St. Anthony Village, 14:45.41; 6th: Ava Grotting, St. Anthony Village, 14:55.55; 7th: Katrina Mraz, Fridley, 15:25.80; 8th: Emma Curran, Spring Lake Park, 15:30.16; 9th: Lily Saddoris, St. Anthony Village, 15:35.28; 10th: Michaella Hartinger, Concordia Academy Roseville, 15:46.51.

    St. Paul Finishers (top 50):

    11th: Lay Lay, Humboldt, 16:07.71; 14th: Let Let, Humboldt, 16:15.52;  20th: Eh De Cem Say, Washington, 17:55.36; 26th: Eh Hset Paw, Washington, 18:57.61; 27th: Pa Nhia Thao, Washington, 19:07.49; 28th: Chavi Zambrano, Humboldt, 19:14.37; 32nd: Seda Farnham, Humboldt, 20:54.19

    August 30, 2016

    Highland Championship @ St. Catherine's University (4k)

    TEAM RESULTS:
    Highland Park 24, St. Paul Academy 51, Cretin-Derham Hall 61
    MEDALIST:
    Molly Moening (7), Highland Park, 16:29

     

    August 26, 2016

    Central Invitational @ St. Catherine's University

    TEAM RESULTS:
    Roseville 37, Chanhassen 46, Irondale 94, Chaska 120, Centennial 132, Nova Classical 146, Central 152, North 220, Breck 243, Washington Incomplete
    INDIVIDUAL FINISHERS:
    1st: Anastasia Korzenowski, Chanhassen (12), 18:52; 2nd: Olivia Anderson, Chaska (11), 19:20; 3rd: Miranda Gilbertson, Chanhassen (10), 19:45; 4th: Samantha Kurkowski, Roseville (11), 20:08; 5th: Naomi  Boehm, Roseville (12), 20:19; 6th: Bergen Haag, Roseville (7), 20:23; 7th: Carly Dahms, Roseville (10), 20:23; 8th: Michelle Meyer, Irondale (12), 20:38; 9th: Elizabeth Axberg, Irondale (12), 20:30; 10th: Elizabeth VanLoon, Irondale (7), 20:41

CLOSE