Saint Paul Public Schools Boys Cross Country

  • Practices begin Aug. 12. Contact your athletic office for details. 

    Links to each school are in the HIGH SCHOOL tab above.

BOYS' CROSS COUNTRY | VARSITY | 2019 RESULTS

  • November 2, 2019 | State Tournament
    Class AA Meet
    (at St. Olaf College, Northfield; 5K)
    Mounds View 86, Eden Prairie 87, Highland Park 135, Edina 158, Prior Lake 160, Eastview 166, White Bear Lake 171, Buffalo 210, Willmar 214, Bemidji 232, Forest Lake 249, Farmington 257, Maple Grove 297, Mankato East 335, Rochester Century 344, Cloquet 396.

    October 23, 2019 | Sections | 5k Les Bolstad Golf Course
    White Bear Lake 48, Highland Park 52, Stillwater 65, Central 104, Roseville117, Woodbury 187, Como Park 227, Cretin-Derham Hall 227, Mahtomedi 255, Tartan 269, North 347, Washington 401, Johnson 404, Harding 429, Hill-Murray442, Humboldt 452

    October 15, 2019 | Conference Meet | Como Park Golf Course 5K
    Highland Park 21, ,Central 44, Como Park 70, Washington 142, Johnson 151, Harding 153, Humboldt 196. Medalist:  Oliver Paleen 15:47

    October 7, 2019 | Washington Invitational
    Como Park 20, DeLaSalle 47, Richfield 82, Harding 131, Washington 138, Johnson144, Chesterton 197, Humboldt 203

    October 1, 2019 | Dakota County Invitational
    Central 29, Hastings 89, Farmington 117, SW Christian 126, So St. Paul 144, St. Croix Prep 174, St. Croix Lutheran 185, St. Agnes 212, Trinity 258, Cannon Falls 273, Washington 295, Eagle Ridge 337, Marantha Christian 419, Christ's Household of Faith 420, Concordia 426, Humboldt 443, Avalon 525, Incomplete:  Twin Cities Academy

    September 28, 2019 | Roy Griak Invitational
    BOYS' GOLD RESULTS            Central and Highland
    White Bear Lake 304, Edina 338, Frontier 341, Dowling 377, Cherry Creek 387, Madison West 391, Middleton 396, Highland Park 397, Nease 416, Rosemount 458, Minnetonka 459, Bemidji 469, Pleasant 478, Santa Monica 508, Farmington 522, St. Thomas Aquinas 528, Cheyenne Mountain 535, Sioux Falls Lincoln 551, Wayzata 564, Maple Grove 651, Central 671, Linn Mar 689, Forest Lake 698, Clear Creek-Amana 700, Mankato East 774, Urbandale 787, Jamestown 695, Bismarck 796, Liberty 814, Perham 816, Staples-Motley 829, Winona 834, Sioux Falls Washington 838, Olathe South 838, Greenway 857, Valley 896, Olathe West 926, Shawnee Mission North 969, Bloomington Jefferson 979, Marquette 1007, Olathe North 1057, Irondale 1067, Lakeville North 1105, Dickinson 1114, Wausau 1117, De Moines Roosevelt 1123, Decorah 1138, Robbinsdale Armstrong 1142, Eau Claire Memorial 1166, Hudson 1166, Sioux Falls O'Gorman 1297, Bay Port 1376, Math & Science 1462, Discover Canyon 1526, Fargo Davies 1648, Mason City 1690, Rice Lake 1709, Joliet Catholic 1709, Abraham Lincoln 1712, Eau Claire Regis 1732, Newton 1829


    BOYS' MAROON RESULTS.       Como Park and Washington
    Notre Dame 149, Nova Classical 181, Mpls SW 206, Mpls Wasburn 263, Brandon Valley 318, Osceola 338, Lakeville South 359, Champlin Park 371, St Cloud Cathedral 456, St Michael-Albertville 497, oon Rapids 541, LaCrosse Aquinas 562, St. Croix Central 578, New Richmond 582, Benilde-Saint Margaret 621, Brainerd 646, Anoka 654, Henry Sibley 663, Andover 679, Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau 690, Waconia 700, Shanley 706, Lee's SUmmit North 724, Elk River 731, Como Park 746, Hillsboro 746, Rogers 771, St Louis Park 777, Menomonie 784, Eau Claire North 795, Breck School 809, Northwestern 827, Moose Lake 839, St Anthony Village 850, Assumption 856, Albany 932, Blaine 941, Ellsworth 1004, Spectrum 1033, Milbank 1105, Cochrane-Fountain 1109, Medford 1148, Cretin-Derham 1156, Grantsburg 1181, Ballard 1191, Totino-Grace 1248, St Croix Prep 1282, Chippewa Falls 1348, So St Paul 1369, St. Paul Academy 1378, St Agnes 1457, Mandan 1470, Ashland 1474, Wausau East 1483, Amery 1517, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 1527, Hayward 1652, Aberdeen Roncalli 1742, Colfax 1745, Washington 1817, Richfield 1842

    September 24, 2019
    Jaguar Invitational | Humboldt, Johnson, Washington

    September 6, 2019 | St. Paul City 2 Mile | Battle Creek Park
    Highland Park 25, Central 42, Como Park 73, Harding 124, Washington 142, Johnson 174, Humboldt 206

    August 30, 2019 | Rosemount Invitational
    White Bear Lake 77, Eden Prairie 107, Highland Park 109, Minnetonka 123, Eagan 154, Prior Lake 160, Rosemount 217, Farmington 246, Central 253, Nova Classical Academy 254, Roseville Area 317, Robbinsdale Armstrong 336, Lake City 382, Osseo 385, Apple Valley 404, Henry Sibley 428, St. Thomas Academy 492, Shakopee 511, St. Louis Park 555, Austin 576, Rogers 579, Northfield 580, Osceola, Wis. 610, Mahtomedi 644, Cretin-Derham 670, Tartan 683, South St. Paul 758, Bloomington Kennedy 770, Richfield 913, Chesterton Academy (incomplete), Como Park (incomplete).
    Individual winner: Oliver Paleen, Highland Park, 9:40.3

    August 28, 2019 | Orono Invitational
    East Ridge 25, Breck School 55, Orono 75, Hutchinson 86, Minneapolis South 148, Minneapolis Henry 175, Washington (incomplete)

    August 26, 2019 | St. Catherine's University 5k
    Trinity 21, International School of Minnesota/Eagle Ridge Academy 68, Harding 75, North Lakes Academy 81, Humboldt 118; Incomplete: Twin Cities Academy, Community of Peace, Groves, MSA

Boys' Cross Country All-Conference Teams