2019 S-Term Times and Locations

  • Grades K-4 Site Information

    American Indian Magnet School

    • S-Term 1 | Grades K-4 | 8:45 a.m. - 2:45 p.m.
    • 1075 Third St E. 55106 | Get Directions
    • 651-778-3100

    American Indian Program

    • June 17-28 | Grades K-4 | 9 a.m. - 2 p.m.
    • American Indian Magnet School | 1075 Third St E. 55106 | Get Directions
    • Belwin | 1553 Stagecoach Trail S, Afton, MN 55001
    • 651-778-3100

    Camp Terenga

    • June 17-July 19 (no class on July 4) | Grades K-4 | 9 a.m.- 4 p.m.
    • Dunning Recreation Center, 1221 Marshall Ave. 55104 | Get directions
    • 651-632-5124

    Immersion Program at Benjamin E. Mays IB World School

    • S-Term 1 | Grades K-4 | 7:30 a.m. - 1:30 p.m.
    • 560 Concordia Ave. 55103 | Get Directions
    • 651-325-2400

    Chelsea Heights Elementary

    • S-Term 1 & 2 | Grades K-4 | 8:45 a.m. - 2:45 p.m.
    • 1557 Huron St. 55108 | Get Directions
    • 651-293-8790

    Dayton's Bluff Achievement Plus

    • S-Term 1 & 2 | Grades K-4 | 7:30 a.m. - 1:30 p.m.
    • 262 Bates Ave. 55106 | Get Directions
    • 651-293-8915

    EXPO Elementary

    • S-Term 1 & 2 | Grades K-4 | 8:45 a.m. - 2:45 p.m.
    • 540 Warwick Street S. 55116 | Get Directions
    • 651-290-8384

    Hmong, Karen Youth Pride Program at Jackson Elementary

    • S-Term 1 | Grades K-4 | 8 a.m. - 3:15 p.m.
    • 437 Edmund Ave. 55103 | Get Directions
    • 651-293-8650

    John A. Johnson Achievement Plus

    • S-Term 1 | Grades K-4 | 8:45 a.m. - 2:45 p.m.
    • 740 York Ave. 55106 | Get Directions
    • 651-793-7300

    BELL Power Scholars at Maxfield Elementary

    • S-Term 1 | Grades K-4 | 8 a.m. - 3:15 p.m
    • 380 N. Victoria St. 55104 | Get Directions
    • 651-293-8680

    Mississippi Creative Arts

    • S-Term 1 | Grades K-4 | 7:30 a.m. - 1:30 p.m.
    • 1575 L'Orient St. 55117 | Get Directions
    • 651-293-8840

    Outdoor Summer Science Program

    • July 8-12 OR July 15-19 | Grades 1-5 | 9 a.m - 2 p.m
    • Belwin Conservancy | 1553 Stagecoach Trail S, Afton, MN 55001 | Get Directions
    • 651-436-5189

    World Cultures Program (NYSP)

    • July 15-August 8 | Grades K-4 | 8:30 a.m. - 1:30 p.m.
    • Hamline Elementary, 1599 Englewood Ave. 55104 | Get directions
    • Hamline University, 1536 Hewitt Ave. 55104
    • 651-293-8715  

    Grades 5-7 Site Information

    American Indian Program

    • June 17-28 | Grades 5-8 | 9 a.m. - 2 p.m.
    • American Indian Magnet School | 1075 Third St E. 55106 | Get Directions
    • Belwin | 1553 Stagecoach Trail S, Afton, MN 55001
    • 651-778-3100

    Camp Terenga

    • June 17-July 19 (no class on July 4) | Grades 5-8 | 9 a.m .- 4 p.m.
    • Dunning Recreation Center, 1221 Marshall Ave. 55104 | Get directions
    • 651-632-5124 

    Central Senior High School

    • S-Term 1 & 2 | Grades 5-7 | 7:30 a.m. - 1:30 p.m.
    • 275 Lexington Parkway N. 55104 | Get Directions
    • 651-744-4900

    National Youth Sports Program (NYSP)

    • June 17-July 11 | Grades 5-12 | 8:30 a.m.- 1:30 p.m.
    • Hamline Elementary, 1599 Englewood Ave. 55104 | Get directions
    • Hamline University, 1536 Hewitt Ave. 55104
    • 651-293-8715 

    STEM Camp

    • July 15-26 | Grades 5-8 | 8 a.m.- 2 p.m.
    • Johnson High School, 1349 Arcade St. | Get directions
    • 651-293-8890

    CDF Freedom Schools

    Capitol Hill Gifted & Talented Magnet

    • S-Term 1 | Grades K-8 | 8 a.m. - 3:15 p.m.
    • 560 Concordia Ave. | Get Directions
    • 651-325-2500

    Hazel Park Preparatory Academy

    • S-Term 1 | Grades K-8 | 8 a.m. - 3:15 p.m.
    • 1140 White Bear Ave. | Get Directions
    • 651-293-8970

    Grades 8-12 Site Information

    AGAPE

    • S-Term 1 & 2 | Childcare Site Only | 7:30 a.m. - 2:30 p.m.
    • 1037 University Ave. West 55104 | Get Directions
    • 651-744-7970

    Gordon Parks High School

    • S-Term 1 & 2 | Ages 16-21 | 8 a.m. - 2 p.m.
    • 1212 University Ave. West 55104 | Get Directions
    • 651-744-1212

    Harding High School

    • S-Term 1 | Grades 8-11 | 7:30 a.m. - 1:30 p.m.
    • S-Term 2 | Grades 8-11 | 7:30 a.m. - 1:30 p.m.
    • 1540 E. Sixth St. 55106 | Get Directions
    • 651-793-4700

    LEAP High School

    • S-Term 1 | Grades 9-12 | 7:30 a.m. - 1:30 p.m.
    • 631 N Albert St. 55104 | Get Directions
    • 651-228-4900

    National Youth Sports Program (NYSP)

    • June 17-July 11 | Grades 8-12 | 8:30 a.m. - 1:30 p.m.
    • Hamline Elementary, 1599 Englewood Ave. 55104 | Get directions
    • Hamline University, 1536 Hewitt Ave. 55104
    • 651-293-8715

    Washington Technology Magnet School

    • S-Term 1 | Grades 8-11 | 8:45 a.m. - 2:45 p.m.
    • S-Term 2 | Grades 8-11 | 8:45 a.m. - 2:45 p.m.
    • 1495 Rice St. | Get Directions
    • 651-293-8830