Staff Directory

  • Main Number: 651-744-4900 / Fax: 651-293-5433

    Counseling Office:  651-744-3396
     
    Saint Paul Public Schools Number: 651-767-8100 

    Teacher email - note, please login to Parent/Student Portal or Schoology to contact staff via email.

Main Office

Name Department Room Phone Email
Dr. NOLAN, George Principal 2009 43311 george.nolan@spps.org
REDMOND, Mary Beth Lead Clerk 2008 44910 marybeth.redmond@spps.org
MORTON, Diana AP, Grade 9 2002 43230 diana.morton@spps.org
KROIS, Mark AP, Grade 12 2003 44925 mark.krois@spps.org
NORDQUIST, Evelyn AP, Grade 11 2006 44927 evelyn.nordquist@spps.org
LENTSCH, Teri AP, Grade 10 2007 44926 teri.lentsch@spps.org
HOERTH, Marty Tech Support 2012 48293
COLLINS, Steve Social Worker 2005 44913 stephen.collins@spps.org
MORRIS, Stephanie Social Worker 2016 44491 stephanie.morris@spps.org
KLOPP, Andrew Social Worker 2017 44957 andrew.klopp@spps.org
WIEST, Shauna Sp Ed - Social Worker 1105 42035 shauna.wiest@spps.org
NELSON, Kim Nurse's Office 2107 44922 kim.nelson@spps.org
ROJAS, Victor Counseling Secretary 2015 43396
ANDERSON, Constance Counselor: A-K (9th grade) 2018 41799 constance.anderson@spps.org
KARP, Kathy Counselor: E-K (10th-12th grade) 2022 44916 kathleen.karp@spps.org
KURTZ, Barbara Counselor: C, L-O (10th-12th grade) 2020 35036 barbara.kurtz@spps.org
BIERMAIER, Mike Counselor: B, P-T (10th-12th grade) 2019 43739 michael.biermaier@spps.org
LANGENBERG, Micha Counselor: A, D, U-Z (10th-12th grade) 2021 43946 micha.langenberg@spps.org
WELKE, Ashley Counselor, L-Z (9th grade) 2016 ashley.welke@spps.org
DENSON, Antwan Police Liaison 2023 45091 antwan.denson@spps.org

Central High School Full Staff Directory 19-20

Name Department Room
Nutr. Serv. Supervisor Cafeteria
ACHEN, Alex SP-Ed / DCD 1409
ALLEN, Jessica Sp Ed - DAPE 1501/1505
AMBLE, Diane Sp Ed – DCD 1102-1107
AMDAHL, Kevin WL-French 4108
ANDERSON, Constance Counselor A-C 2017
ARMSTRONG, Jolene Math 4414
ARNESON, Sarah Social Studies 3408
BACKMAN, Ryan Math 4408
BAUER, Rebecca English 3104
BAUSMAN-WATKINS, Mary-Fred WL-German 4101
BELLAMY, Robin ELL See Schedule
BIERMAIER, Michael Counselor P-T 2018
BRANSTAD, Anne Speech Pathologist 4216
BRIGGER, Andy Social Studies 1316
BRUNSVOLD, Jacob (Jones) Science/Math 2312
CATALANO, Caitlin Social Studies 3408
CAVANAUGH, Mara Social Studies .5 4110
CCRC Counseling 2026
CHAFFEE, Melissa Social Studies 3405
CHAPMAN, Sammie EA – Sp Ed 3419
CHERIN, Ethan Social Studies 4110
CHINN, Lori EA - EBD
COFFIN, Rachel Math 4404
COLLEGE POSSIBLE 3114
COLLINS, Steve Social Worker 2005
COMMUNITY ED – Staff: ·   Keelii McCarty – Program Manager ·   Camille Logan – Clerk ·   Mary Pass – Program Asst./Driver’s Ed ·   Lily Wellenstein – Program Asst./Aquatics 1407
COUNSELORS Workroom 2027
COX, Oksana WL-Russian 404
CUDAHY, Bob ELL See Schedule
CUMMINS, Theodore Sp Ed – PSD 4412
CURRIE, Abbie WL-Spanish 4104
CURRIER, Rich Educational TV 1209
CUSTODIAL OFFICE 1405
DANCE ROOM 1114
DEITCHLER, Mary Math 4402
FARM (Kennedy), Lisa Sp Ed - LD 3409
FOROOZAN, Arazue ELL See Schedule
FUNK, Treacy Athletic Director 1407
GILL, Emily Acting BBOX
GOYAL, Alka Science 2306
GRABER, Martha Choir 2501
GRAY, Trevor Ind Tech 1314/1317/1303
HARDIE, Jenni Math 4406
HARTMAN, Kris Head Engineer 1405
HEALTH Class (Rm 1415) 1415
HEALTH START CLINIC – Staff: ·   Teena Pflum—Nurse Practitioner ·   Cathy Preiss-Perott—Certified Nurse Midwife ·   Jonathan Oppenheimer—Social Worker (LICSW) ·   Dessa Smith—Registered Dietician ·   Tracy Kilgore—Medical Assistant ·   Jade Burton – Health Educator 2104
HEIM, Patricia Social Studies 3407
HERSI, Omar EA – Somali 2105
HESLA, Joe Math 4401
HILL, William Restorative Practices 3118
HIRMAN, Josh English 4109
HOUDEK, Lisa Science 1203
HOWELL, Scott EA – CMEP 4218
HUMPHREY, Mike Math 4403
HUNKINS, Adam Athletic Specialist 1407
HUTCHINSON, Clara English 3105
JENTS, Steve Social Studies 3406
JOHNSON, Edmund SP – EBD 3410
JORDAHL, Kat English 3103
KARLEN, Craig Science 2304
KARP, Kathleen Counselor F-K 2021
KENEALLY, Patrick Clerk – Campus Main Office
KING, Megan English 3108
KLOPP, Andrew Social Worker 2017
KNOX, Brian Recording 1119
KOSZEWSKI, Larry Science 2403
KRINGLE, Tristi Science 2406
KROIS, Mark AP – grade 9 2003
KUHL-SCHUEHLE, Melissa English 3415
KURTZ, Barbara Counselor – L-O 2019
KWAKENAT, Jesse Sp Ed – PSD 4112
LANGENBERG, Micha Counselor D, U-Z 2020
LENTSCH, Teri AP – Grade 10 2007
LEY, Rick WL-Latin 4105
LIJEWSKI, Matt Auto/Garage 1214 (44994)
LIN, Joseph (Hwang) WL-Chinese 4103
LISSIMORE, Antoinette EA – PSD 1201
LYFOUNG, Tseem EA – Hmong 2105
MAMMA, Elias Science 2307
McCLEEREY, Stephanie Social Studies 3101
McGINNIS, Ron Phy Ed / Health 1501 / 1415
MENDIOLA, Bogar EA – Spanish 2105
MODELLI, Rubens Science 2312 / 1202
MOGA, Mary (Melgar) ELL See Schedule
MORRIS, Stephanie Social Worker 2016
MORTON, Diana AP – Grade 9 2002
MOWRY, John Math 4409
MURCHIE, Luke Sp Ed - PSD 2404
MURO LAMERE, Daniel (Englund) English 4117
MURPHY, Robert Science 2408
MYERS, Elizabeth Science 2405
NELSON, Kim Nurse 2107
NEWBY, Matt School Psychologist 4217
NILSEN, Thomas Sp Ed / Math 1410
NISHIGUCHI, Risa Art – Ceramics 1308
NOLAN, Dr. George Principal 2009
NORDQUIST, Evelyn AP – Grade 11 2006
NURSE 2107
OLSON, Laura (Jacobs) English 4114
OLSON, Tracy Math 4410
ONORATO, Nick WL-Spanish 4106
OYEN, Matt Instrumental Music 2507
PALMEN, Karen English 3109
PAULSON, Brian Math 4405
PEIFER, Lindsay Personalized Learning 1313 (Office)
PELTIER, Maureen WL-French 4102
PETERSEN, Meg English 3106
PSD Refocus Room Sp Ed / PSD 1201
QUADE-HARICK, Barbara Art 1318
REDMOND, Mary Beth Clerical Supervisor 2008
REINHARDT, Brian Ind Tech 0101
RICHMOND, Jacob WL - German 4101
RODRIGUEZ, Sheryl Budget Clerk Main Office
ROJAS, Victor Clerk – Counseling Dept Counseling
SCHULTZ, Margy Work Coordinator 4201
SCI COMPUTER LAB 2407
SHASKY, Tim Social Studies 3406
SHIER, Jennifer Librarian Media 4201
SHIPMAN, Matthew English 3107
SHOWERS, Lisa WL-French Immersion 1303
SHUROS, Miriam Work Coord/Career Sem 1214
SINGERHOUSE, Jen Social Studies 3403
SKINNER, Stacey Science 2311
STAFF LOUNGE 3205
STINAR-LINBO, Renae Phy Ed (gymnastics) 1505
STUDENT COUNCIL RM 2410
TBD Math 4401
TBD EA - Attendance Liaison 2101
TELLERIA, Marcela WL-Spanish 4107
TOMNEY, Sandy Art 1304
TOTUSHEK, Kim Sp Ed – SLD3 3420
TOTUSHEK, Kim (Zielinski) Sp Ed - Coach 1412
TRANSPORTATION (651) 696-9600
TUERK, Andrea Sp Ed 1102-1107
WAHI, Jay Sp Ed/Science 3420
WALL, Emilie Fam Cons Science 1414/1415
WAMSLEY, Jennifer Phy Ed Gym/1415
WEBER, Hannah Social Studies 3402
WEICHMANN, Morgan (Kyllo) Sp Ed-EBD 3413
WESSMAN, Jill Social Studies 3401
WETJEN, Joshua English 3102
WHITCRAFT, Erin English 3115
WIEST, Shauna Sp Ed - Social Worker 2410
YERNBERG, Steve Math 4407