Skip To Main Content

Toggle Close Container

Triggers Container

Toggle Schools Canvas

Toggle Site Info Canvas

Mobile Translate

Mobile Main Nav

Mobile Utility

Header Holder

Header Right Column

Header Right Top

Toggle Schools Canvas

Toggle Site Info Canvas

English

Utility Nav - Desktop

Header Right Bottom

Canvas Menus

District Canvas Menu

finder

school & Program

Site Info Canvas

spps

Get in Touch with

contact us

Saint Paul Public Schools, District 625
360 Colborne Street
Saint Paul
MN
55102

Telephone

Get In Touch Navigation

Search Canvas

Horizontal Nav

Breadcrumb

Roles and Responsibilities

Facilities Leadership

Lora Boehlke

Facilities Prog Controls Mgr

Richard Bohland

Custodial Supervisor

John Elling

Environmental Services Manager

Kristine Hartman

Custodial Supervisor

Jenna Hernandez

Facilities Admin Services Mgr

Richard Hiltunen

Maintenance Supervisor

Scott Hrouda

Asst Dir - Facilities

Karen Huiett

Manager Capital Prj Delivery

Kevin Larson

Distribution/Warehouse Manager

Lauren Larson

Custodial Supervisor

Al McGaughey

Custodial Supervisor

Tom Parent

Executive Director

Jonathan Pettigrew

Manager - Facility Planning

Kathryn Wallace

Asst Dir - Facilities

Gregory Zernechel

Maintenance Supervisor

Administrative Services

Nathan Aadland

Facilities Data Coordinator

Katy Hull

Clerk Typist 2 - 12 Mo

Brenda Kappel

Facilities Department Assist

Jennifer Nagel

Clerk Typist 3 - 12 Mo

Song Vang

Assistant Director

Cee Chia Xiong

Facilities Department Assist

Veara Yang

Facilities Department Assist

Planning, Capital Project Delivery, and Program Controls

Jennifer Baarts

Facilities Project Manager

Michelle Bergman Aho

Facilities Project Manager

Pam Bookhout

Facilities Project Manager

Michael Christen

Facilities Project Manager

Charles Colvin

Facilities Project Manager

Rosemary Dolata

Facilities Project Manager

Kenneth Ekblad

Facilities Project Coordinator

Josephine Geiger

Facilities Project Manager

Brianna Herrera

Facilities Prg Cntrl Specialst

Henry Jerome

Mechanical Engineer 3

Jason Jones

Construction Project Manager

Jeff Lorenzen

Constr Sr Project Manger

Shawn O'Keefe

Tech Construction Proj Coord

Angela Otteson

Facilities Project Manager

Jhalil Payne

Facilities Project Coordinator

Jonathan Pettigrew

Manager - Facility Planning

Sue Sevlie

Furniture Move Coordinator

Andrew Sivanich

Facilities Project Manager

Maria Wollensak

Facilities Project Coordinator

Environmental Services

Brian Bergstrom

Environmental Specialist 1

Tod Eckberg

Environmental Specialist 2

Jens Kvaal

Environmental Specialist 1

Alex Miller

Environmental Specialist 1

Chelsea Moody

Environmental Specialist 2

Marissa Shepherd

Environmental Specialist 2

Angela Vreeland

Air Quality Coordinator

Maintenance/Trades

Kip Denisson

Brick Layer - Lead

Kevin Doherty

Pipe Fitter - General Lead

David Erickson

General Lead Plumber

Greg Fischer

Journeyworker Laborer Foreman

Wayne Gehrke

Roofer-Lead

Adam Hanson

Electrician -Lead

Michael Petersen

Electrician_Gen Lead

Kevin Purinton

Journeyworker Laborer Foreman

Steven Sisco

Glazier_Lead

Randy Stadler

Plasterer - Lead

Steven Verby

Lead Sheet Metal Worker

Mike Westerberg

Carpenter_Foreman

David Yzaguirre

Painter - Lead