• Practices begin Aug. 12. Contact your athletic office for details. 

    Links to each school are in the HIGH SCHOOL tab above.

     

GIRLS' CROSS COUNTRY | 2019 | VARSITY RESULTS

  • November 2, 2019 | State Tournament | Class AA Meet
    (at St. Olaf College, Northfield; 5K)
    Edina 55, Wayzata 109, St. Michael-Albertville 115, Alexandria 138, Stillwater 159, Highland Park 168, Farmington 176, Willmar 189, East Ridge 246, Marshall 265, Forest Lake 275, Rosemount 312, Andover 314, Mounds View 324, Lakeville South 358, Chanhassen 425

    October 23, 2019 | Sections | 5k Les Bolstad Golf Course
    Stillwater 30, Highland Park 47, White Bear Lake 68, Woodbury 89, Roseville 145, Mahtomedi 174, Central 183, Como Park 244, Tartan 285, Washington 302, Harding 341, Incomplete:  Cretin-Derham Hall, Humboldt, Hill-Murray

    October 15, 2019 | Conference Meet | Como Park 5k
    Highland Park 19, Central 51, Como Park 72, Washington Tech 110.  Incomplete:  Harding, Humboldt, Johnson  Medalist:  Molly Moening 18.25

    October 7, 2019 | Washington Invitational
    Richfield 29 DeLaSalle45, Washington 56, Harding 106, Incomplete:  Como, Humboldt, Johnson

    October 1, 2019 | Dakota County Fairgrounds Invitational
    Farmington 35, Central 42, Hastings 71, St. Agnes 139, St. Croix Prep 149, Trinity 174, SW Christian181, St Croix Lutheran 206, Cannon Falls 244, Washington 285, Incomplete:  Avalong, Christ's Household of Faith, Concordia Acad., Eagle Ridge Acad, Humboldt, So St. Paul, Twin Cities Acad., Marantha Christian

    September 28, 2019 | Roy Griak Invitational

    GIRLS' GOLD RESULTS:  HIGHLAND PARK
    Cherry Creek 75, Naperville North 165, Stillwater 186, Edina 188, Wayzata 237, Batavia 246, Sioux Falls Lincoln 252, Farmington 298, Highland Park 323, St Michael-Albertville 354, Ballard 437, Rosemount 446, White Bear Lake 451, Middleton 518, Olathe North 529, Forest Lake 532, Lakeville South 534, Linn Mar 546, Madison West 554, Discovery Canyon 594, Andover 616, Fargo Davies 629, Marshall 636, Liberty 719, Eau Claire 749, Maple Grove 788, Cheyenne Mountain 816, Santa Monica 840, Sioux Falls O'Gorman 897, Waconia 909, Sioux Falls Washington 912, Perham 931, Lakeville North 943, Valley 945, St. Thomas Aquinas 957, Hononegah 1010, Olathe West 1010, Staples-Motley 1015, Hudson 1057, Howard Lake-Waverely-Winsted 1061, Rochester Century 1080, Bloomington Jefferson 1111, Bemidji 1123, Visitation 1130, Decorah 1156, Mankato East 1213, Shawnee Mission North 1263, Bay Port 1287, Mesabi East 1296, Assumption 1323, Jamestown 1426, Olathe South 1508, Rice Lake 1577, Mason City 1600, Newton 1659, Eau Claire Regis 1868, Joliet Catholic 1871

    GIRLS MAROON RESULTS:  CENTRAL AND COMO PARK
    Shorewood 161, St Louis Park 251, Brandon Valley 265, Menomonie 269, Medford 284, Osceola 337, Notre Dame 363, Fontier 370, Albany 384, Winona 440, Providence 444, Mpls SW 451, Mpls Washburn 470, Nova 546, hayward 594, Henry Sibley 606, Chippewa Falls 615, Lee's Summit North 683, Anoka 691, Blaine 702, New Richmond 713, Rogers 714, Wausau East 731, Mandan 740, St. Paul Academy 741, Dickinson 752, Central 765, Aberdeen Roncalli 768, Irondale 768, Brainerd 793, Wausau West 807, Elk River 813, St Croix Central 866, Shaley 870, Spectrum 885, Milbank 918, St. Anthony Village 945, Hillsboro 951, Moose Lake 972, Eau Claire North 977, River Falls 1008, Totino-Grace 1029, Champlin Park 1056, Cochrane-Fountain 1070, Math & Science 1092, Greenway 1094, Amery 1133, Ashland 1138, Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau 1251, Coon Rapids 1253, Como Park 1303, Colfax 1385, Northwestern 1388, Richfield 1402, St. Croix Prep 1528, La Crosse Aquinas 1528, St. Agnes 1570, Breck 1605, Grantsburg 1814, Ellsworth 1833

    September 24, 2019
    Jaguar Invitational | Humboldt, Johnson, Washington

    September 6, 2019 | St. Paul City | Battle Creek Regional Park
    Highland Park, Central 55, Como Park 65, Washington 115, Harding 146, Humboldt (incomplete), Johnson (incomplete)

    August 28, 2019 | Orono Invitational
    East Ridge 24, Orono 55, Wayzata 76, Hutchinson 110, Breck School 121, Washington (incomplete)

Girls' Cross Country All-Conference Team