Welcome to St. Paul Wrestling

  • Join Wrestling!!

    Season Starts:  November 18, 2019

    Stop by your Athletic Office to find out more about WRESTLING!!

    Links to each school are above in the High Schools tab.

     

2019-20 Wrestling Results

  • January 11, 2020 | Edison Invite
    St. Paul Harding 186.0, St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet 182.0, Minneapolis Patrick Henry 166.0, Minneapolis Washburn 137.5, Minneapolis Roosevelt 108.0, St. Paul Central 92.5, Brooklyn Center-Concordia Acad 89.0, Columbia Heights 45.5, Minneapolis Edison 27.0, New Century Academy 7.0, Minneapolis North Community 0.0

    January 11, 2020 | St. Paul Johnson Governor Duals
    Cannon Falls 42 Andover 39
    Cannon Falls 52 Champlin Park 24
    Cannon Falls 72 Minneapolis South 12
    Cannon Falls 62 St. Paul Johnson 11
    Andover 69 Minneapolis South 6
    Andover 64 St. Paul Johnson 17
    Champlin Park 54 Minneapolis South 12
    Champlin Park 57 St. Paul Johnson 21
    St. Paul Johnson 43 Minneapolis South 42

    January 11, 2020 | Stillwater Pony Stampede Duals
    Quarterfinals
    Stillwater 75 St. Paul Highland Park 0
    Coon Rapids 36 Faribault 35
    Hudson 61 Eagan 11
    St. Michael-Albertville 61 Mahtomedi 13
    Consolation Semifinals
    Faribault 68 St. Paul Highland Park 9
    Mahtomedi 37 Eagan 27
    Semifinals
    Stillwater 53 Coon Rapids 21
    St. Michael-Albertville 55 Hudson 18
    1st: St. Michael-Albertville 45 Stillwater 18
    3rd: Coon Rapids 37 Hudson 26
    5th: Faribault 51 Mahtomedi 27
    7th: Eagan 66 St. Paul Highland Park 9

    January 4, 2020 | Hopkins Paul Bengston Tournament
    Park 184.5, Springfield 120.0, Minneapolis South 119.5, BOLD 100.0, Edina 97.5, St Paul Humboldt-Open World Learning 95.0, Pine City-Hinckley-Finlayson 84.0, St. Paul Como Park 80.0, Hopkins 77.0, Triton 75.0, St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet 61.0, Minneapolis Southwest 54.0, Columbia Heights 23.0

    January 4, 2020 | Cannon Falls Invite
    Woodbury 217.5, Hutchinson 182.5, Cannon Falls 124.0, Sauk Rapids-Rice 119.5, Winona-Winona Cotter 108.0, Byron 92.0, Rosemount 85.5, Henry Sibley 85.0, Rochester Century 76.5, Pine Island 74.0, Rochester John Marshall 71.0, St Charles 67.0, St Agnes 50.0, St Paul Johnson 37.5, Wabasha-Kellogg 31.0, Austin 30.0

    January 4, 2020 | BCCA Invite
    Minnetonka 224.5, Park Center 200.0, Goodhue 153.0, Champlin Park 93.0, Minneapolis Patrick Henry 92.0, Richfield 74.0, Minneapolis Washburn 61.5, Brooklyn Center-Concordia Acad 42.0, St. Paul Central 36.0, Minneapolis North Community 0.0

    December 21, 2019 | Trinity Invitational
    New Richmond 140.5, Royalton 133.5, Bloomington Kennedy 119.0, Mahtomedi 107.0, Trinity School at River Ridge 107.0, Glenwood City 88.0, St. Paul Humboldt 81.1, Triton 76.0, Ogilvie 70.0, Minneapolis Washburn 57.0, St. Clair 47.5, Benilde-St. Margaret’s 32.0

    December 21, 2019 | Redwood River Riot | Day 2
    Redwood River Riot
    After Day 2:
    Fairmont-Martin County West 237.5, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove 148.0, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 141.5, Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield 125.0, St. Peter 118.0, Tri-City United 114.5, Marshall 106.5, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 101.0, Canby 88.0, Mankato West 84.5, Sauk Rapids-Rice 78.5, Sartell-Saint Stephen 78.0, Blue Earth Area 77.0, Wabasso – Red Rock Central 75.0, New London-Spicer 74.0, Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United 68.0, Adrian Area 65.5, Windom-Mountain Lake 65.0, Saint James Area 56.5, New Ulm Area 56.0, Redwood Valley 50.5, Sibley East 49.0, Holdingford 44.5, Worthington 43.5, Rocori 42.0, New Richland-H-E-G 37.0, St. Paul Johnson 36.5, BOLD 34.0, Minneapolis South 28.0, United South Central 25.5, Alexandria Area 25.0, Maple Grove 23.0, Luverne 12.0, Fulda-Murray Cty Central 10.0, LeSueur-Henderson 5.0, Madelia-Truman-Martin Luther Jayhawks 0.0

    December 20, 2019 | Redwood River Riot
    After Day 1:
    Fairmont-Martin County West 66.0, Tri-City United 64.0, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 59.0, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove 52.0, St. Peter 49.0, Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield 45.0, Marshall 44.5, Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United 43.0, Sartell-Saint Stephen 42.0, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 40.5, Blue Earth Area 40.0, Canby 33.0, Holdingford 31.5, Windom-Mountain Lake 30.0, Mankato West 29.0, New Ulm Area 26.0, Wabasso – Red Rock Central 26.0, Adrian Area 25.5, Worthington 25.5, New London-Spicer 24.0, Sauk Rapids-Rice 21.5, St. Paul Johnson 20.5, Redwood Valley 19.5, Alexandria Area 18.0, Minneapolis South 18.0, New Richland-H-E-G 18.0, Saint James Area 17.5, Rocori 17.0, Sibley East 15.0, BOLD 14.0, Maple Grove 14.0, United South Central 13.5, Luverne 9.0, Fulda-Murray Cty Central 7.0, LeSueur-Henderson 5.0, Madelia-Truman-Martin Luther Jayhawks 0.0

    December 14, 2019 | Barnesville InvitationalBertha-Hewitt- Verndale -Parkers Prairie 192.0, Hibbing 155.5, Fargo Davies 123.0, Fertile-Beltrami 90.0, Fargo South 63.0, Fargo North 59.0, St. Paul Johnson 56.5, Barnesville 56.0, Osakis 44.0, Breckenridge 40.0, All Saints Home School 240

    December 7, 2019 | Lakeville North Pather InviteScott West 190.0, Byron 183.0, Lakeville South 160.0, Lakeville North 121.0, Osseo 118.0, Chaska/Chanhassen 109.0, South St. Paul 109.0, New Richmond 104.0, Cloquet-Esko-Carlton 81.0, Robbinsdale Cooper 36.0, St. Paul Johnson 33.5

    December 7, 2019 | Andover Husky Invite
    Kasson-Mantorville 208.0, Princeton 181.5, Plainview-Elgin-Millville 165.0, Andover 155.0, Rogers 153.0, Royalton-Upsala 120.0, St. Paul Como Park 52.5, Minneapolis South 44.0

    December 7, 2019 | Coon Rapids Board/Hyland Cardinal Duals
    Round 1
    Northfield defeated Mounds View 36-15
    Coon Rapids defeated Roseville 54-9
    North Branch defeated St Paul Washington 35-30
    Round 2
    Northfield defeated Roseville 73-3
    Coon Rapids defeated North Branch 62-3
    Mounds View defeated St Paul Washington 56-12
    Round 3
    Northfield defeated St Paul Washington 77-6
    Coon Rapids defeated Mounds View 40-14
    Roseville defeated North Branch 30-30
    Round 4
    Mounds View defeated North Branch 46-19
    St Paul Washington defeated Roseville 48-29

    November 30, 2019 | Tonka Turkey Tussle Tournament
    Farmington 459.5, Waconia 398.5, Waseca 379.5, Minnetonka 317.0, Burnsville 308.0, Goodhue 308.0, White Bear Lake Area 283.5, Orono 283.0, Mound-Westonka 275.5, Edina 214.5, Minneapolis South 192.0, Maple Grove 179.5, St. Paul Harding 161.0, Minnetonka 2 147.0