Welcome to St. Paul Boys' Swimming & Diving

  • Season Starts:  November 29, 2021
    Join Swimming - Stop by your Athletic Office today to find out about swimming!

    Links to each school are above in the High Schools tab.

2020-21 Swim Results

  • March 20, 2021 | University of MN | State Tournament | Class A | FULL RESULTS
    Breck/Blake 418.5, Alexandria 250, Sartell-St. Stephen 237, Hutchinson 136.5, Delano/Watertown-Mayer 119, Benilde-St. Margaret's 136.5, Rock Ridge, Virginia 108, Hibbing 103, Willmar 99, St. Thomas Academy 92, Monticello 83.5, Austin 81, Simley 78, St. Anthony Village 69, Mankato East 64, Chisago Lakes 53, Grand Rapids 40.5, Mankato West 35, Mesabi East 34, Princeton 18, International Falls 17, Bemidji 16, Orono 15, Winona 12, Fridley 12, Bloomington Kennedy 9, Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato 6, Como Park 5, Melrose/Sauk Centre 2, South St. Paul 1
    St. Paul Schools State Qualifiers
    100 Butterfly
    (19th) Ethan Napierala, Como Park, 56.22
    100 Breaststroke
    (19th) Kai Sackreiter, Como Park, 1:04.97
    500 Freestyle
    (16th) Sig Isaacson, Como Park, 5:06.13
    200 Freestyle Relay
    (15th) Como Park (G. Napierala, E. Napierala, S. Sackreiter, K. Sackreiter), 1:33.91

    March 19, 2021 | University of MN | State Tournament | Class AA| FULL RESULTS
    Edina 302, Chanhassen/Chaska 201, Eden Prairie 183, Minnetonka 168, Maple Grove 161, Stillwater 145, St. Cloud Tech 106, St. Michael-Albertville 98, Wayzata 95, Lakeville South 93, Coon Rapids 81, Hopkins 74, St. Louis Park 70, Lakeville North 70, Duluth 55, Rochester Century 45.5, Brainerd 37, East Ridge 30, Rosemount 29, Elk River 29, Andover 28, Rochester Mayo 26.5, Cretin-Derham 26, Prior Lake 26, Anoka 23, Eastview 19, Shakopee 15, Hastings 12, Centennial 12, Northfield 11, Central 10, Forest Lake 7, Waconia 7, North St. Paul 6, Spring Lake Park 6, Eagan 6, Apple Valley 5, Farmington 4, Mounds View 1, Woodbury 1, Moorhead 1
    St. Paul Schools State Qualifiers
    100 Butterfly
    (23rd) Jonathan Cordano, Central, 51.57
    200 Freestyle Relay
    (12th) Central (Cordano, Ricker, Wencel, Ries), 1:28.97

    March 18, 2021 |Class AA State Tournament Diving
    Class AA St. Paul School State Qualifier
    Diving
    Tanner Zeise, Highland Park/SPA, did not qualify for semifinals

    March 13, 2021 | Section Meet
    4AA|
    Stillwater 585, Mounds View 403, Roseville Area 228, Cretin-Derham 202, Central 198, North St. Paul 153, Tartan 152, White Bear Lake 134
    Class AA St. Paul School State Qualifiers
    100 Butterfly
    Jonathan Cordano, Central, 51.01
    200 Freestyle Relay
    Central (Ries, Ricker, Wencel, Cordano), 1:30.87

    4A | St. Thomas Academy 569, St. Anthony Village 394, Como Park 304, Fridley 301, South St. Paul 185, Columbia Heights 134, Johnson 80, Mpls. Roosevelt 17, Mpls. Edison 14, Humboldt/Washington 2
    Class A St. Paul School State Qualifiers
    100 Butterfly
    Ethan Napierala, Como Park, 56.41
    500 Freestyle
    Sig Isaacson, Como Park, 5:07.49
    200 Freestyle Relay
    Como Park (G. Napierala, E. Napierala, S. Sackreiter, K. Sackreiter), 1:35.56
    100 Breaststroke
    Kai Sackreiter, Como Park, 1:04.01

    6AA | Edina 619, Hopkins 430.5, St. Louis Park 367.5, Mpls. Washburn 212, Highland Park/SPA 140, Mpls. Southwest 123, Mpls. South 93
    Class AA St. Paul School State Qualifier
    Diving
    Tanner Zeise, Highland Park/SPA, 336.25

    March 5, 2021 | Conference Meet | FULL RESULTS
    Team Results
    Central 523, Como Park 466, Highland Park/SPA 431, Johnson/Harding 166, Humboldt/Washington 58
    Individual Medal Winners (top three)
    200 Medley Relay
    Como Park (Isaacson, K. Sackreiter, E. Napierala, Remuto), 1:51.33; Highland Park/SPA (Gifford, Bhargava, Kao, Hoang), 1:53.33; Central (Ricker, Oakes, Galle, Robertson), 1:56.39
    200 Freestyle
    Kai Sackreiter, Como Park, 1:53.91; Campbell Wencel, Central, 1:55.87; Connor Overgaard, Highland Park/SPA, 2:01.65
    200 Individual Medley
    Ethan Napierala, Como Park, 2:18.58; Gabe Napierala, Como Park, 2:19.88; Miles Kao, Highland Park/SPA, 2:22.44
    50 Freestyle
    Jonathan Cordano, Central, 22.53; Mark Remuto, Como Park, 25.22; Jacob Banas, Central, 25.28
    Diving
    Tanner Zeise, Highland Park/SPA, 399.30
    100 Butterfly
    Jonathan Cordano, Central, 54.06; Ethan Napierala, Como Park, 58.98; Owen Gifford, Highland Park/SPA, 1:02.04
    100 Freestyle
    Everett Ries, Central, 50.09; Joseph Ricker, Central, 52.72; Connor Overgaard, Highland Park/SPA, 53.23
    500 Freestyle
    Sig Isaacson, Como Park, 5:18.43; Thomas Minner, Highland Park/SPA, 5:45.39; David Cerkvenik, Central, 5:47.28
    200 Freestyle Relay
    Central (Ries, Banas, Oakes, Cerkvenik), 1:39.09; Como Park (Remuto, G. Napierala, Kosiak, S. Sackretter), 1:41.64; Highland Park/SPA (Overgaard, Stephenson, Abenth, Hoang), 1:44.55
    100 Backstroke
    Aidan Riehl, Central, 1:01.65; Kaeder Warnberg-Lemm, Como Park, 1:02.16; Sig Isaacson, Como Park, 1:02.63
    100 Breaststroke
    Kai Sackreiter, Como Park, 1:05.55; Campbell Wencel, Central, 1:05.72; Everett Ries, Central, 1:06.34
    400 Freestyle Relay
    Como Park (S. Sackreiter, E. Napierala, Isaacson, K. Sackreiter), 3:37.20; Central (Cordano, Ricker, Banas, Wencel), 3:38.19; Highland Park/SPA (Overgaard, Danielson, Kao, Bhargava), 3:49.72

    February 26, 2021
    Johnson vs. Central | FULL RESULTS
    Como vs. Humboldt/Washington/OWL | FULL RESULTS

    February 23, 2021
    Como vs. Central | FULL RESULTS
    Highland/SPA vs. Humboldt/Washington/OWL | FULL RESULTS

    February 19, 2021
    Highland/SPA vs. Como | FULL RESULTS
    Humboldt/Washington/Owl vs. Johnson | FULL RESULTS

    February 16, 2021
    Johnson vs. Como | FULL RESULTS
    Highland/SPA vs. Central | FULL RESULTS

    February 12, 2021
    Johnson vs. Highland/SPA | FULL RESULTS
    Central vs. Humboldt/Washington/OWL | FULL RESULTS

    February 9, 2021
    Como vs. Humboldt/Washington/OWL | FULL RESULTS
    Johnson vs. Central | FULL RESULTS

    February 5, 2021
    Highland/SPA vs Como | FULL RESULTS
    Humboldt/Washington/OWL vs. Johnson | FULL RESULTS

    February 2, 2021
    Johnson vs. Como | FULL RESULTS
    Highland/SPA vs. Central | FULL RESULTS

    January 29, 2021
    Johnson vs. Highland/SPA | FULL RESULTS
    Central vs. Humboldt/Washington/OWL | FULL RESULTS

    January 26, 2021
    Highland/SPA vs. Humboldt/Washington/OWL | FULL RESULTS
    Como Park vs. Central | FULL RESULTS

     

2019-20 Swim Results