Staff Directory

  • Main Number: 651-744-4900 / Fax: 651-293-5433

    Counseling Office:  651-744-4905
     
    Saint Paul Public Schools Number: 651-767-8100 

    Teacher email - note, please login to Parent/Student Portal or Schoology to contact staff via email.

Main Office

Name Department Room Phone Email
MAIN OFFICE Clerical Staff 0
MACKBEE, Mary Principal 2009 44902
REDMOND, Mary Beth Lead Clerk 2008 44910
LITTLES-BUTLER, Valerie Administrator, Grade 12 2002 42634
KROIS, Mark AP, Grade 11 2003 44925
NORDQUIST, Evelyn AP, Grade 10 2006 44927
LENTSCH, Teri AP, Grade 9 2007 44926
HOERTH, Marty Tech Support 2012 45079
COLLINS, Steve Social Worker 2005 44913
MORRIS, Stephanie Social Worker 2016 44491
KLOPP, Andrew Social Worker 2017 44957
WIEST, Shauna Sp Ed - Social Worker 1105 42035
NELSON, Kim Nurses' Office 2107 44922
REESE, Ashely Counseling Secretary 2015 42354
ANDERSON, Constance Counselor: A-C 2018 41799
KARP, Kathy Counselor: F-K 2022 44916
KURTZ, Barbara Counselor: L-O 2020 35036
BIERMAIER, Mike Counselor: E, P-T 2019 43739
LANGENBERG, Micha Counselor: D, U-Z 2021 43946
OLSON, Steve Counselor: MEP / Career Counselor CCRC 45078
DAVIS, Jermaine Police Liaison 2023 45091

Central High School Full Staff Directory

Name Department Room Prep Hour
ACHEN, Alex SP-Ed / DCD 1409
AMBLE, Diane Sp Ed / DCD 1102-1107 1 (7:30-8:17)
AMDAHL, Kevin WL-French 4108 4[4/5] (10:13-11:00)
ANDERSON, Constance Counselor A-C 2017 --
ARMSTRONG, Jolene Math 4414 Here Periods 1, 2, 3
ARNESON, Sarah Social Studies 3408 Here Periods 1, 2, 3
BACKMAN, Ryan Math 4408 7 (1:13 - 2:00)
BAUER, Rebecca English 3104 6 (12:21-1:08)
BAUSMAN-WATKINS, Mary-Fred WL-German 4101 2 (8:22-9:09)
BELLAMY, Robin ELL See Schedule 2 (8:22-9:09)
BIERMAIER, Michael Counselor P-T 2018 --
BOOTH, Karen EA / PSD 1201 --
BRANSTAD, Anne Speech Pathologist 4216 Tues/Fri all day; Wedn. _ day
BRIGGER, Andy Social Studies 1316 4[4/5] (10:13-11:00)
CATALANO, Caitlin Social Studies 3408
CCRC Counseling 2026 --
CHAFFEE, Melissa Social Studies 3405 6 (12:21-1:08)
CHAPMAN, Sammie EA/Sp Ed 3419 --
CHERIN, Ethan Social Studies 4110 4[4/5] (10:13-11:00)
CHRISTENSEN, Wanda Nutr. Serv. Supervisor Cafeteria --
COFFIN, Rachel Math 4404 6 (12:21-1:08)
COLLEGE POSSIBLE 3114
COLLINS, Steve Social Worker 2005 --
COMMUNITY ED-Staff: ·   Keelii McCarty – Program Manager ·   Camille Logan – Clerk ·   Mary Pass – Program Asst./Driver’s Ed ·   Lily Wellenstein – Program Asst./Aquatics 1407 --
COUNSELORS Workroom 2027 --
COX, Oksana WL-Russian 404 Here 4[4/5], 5[7/8], 6
CUDAHY, Bob ELL See Schedule 7 (1:13 � 2:00)
CURRIE, Abbie WL-Spanish 4104 1 (7:30-8:17)
CURRIER, Rich Educational TV 1209 --
CUSTODIAL OFFICE 1405
DANCE ROOM 1114 --
DEITCHLER, Mary Math 4402 5[6/7] (11:05-11:52)
DUBE, Nalini School Psychologist 4217 Here on Tue & Thurs
ENGLUND, Christoper English 1309 1 (7:30-8:17)
FARM, Lisa Sp Ed - LD 3409 1 (7:30-8:17)
FOROOZAN, Arazue ELL See Schedule 7 (1:13-2:00)
FRANK, Peter Sp Ed - DAPE 1501/1505 Here 1st & 2nd hour
FUNK, Treacy Athletic Director 1116 --
GILL, Emily Acting BBOX 7 (1:13 - 2:00)
GOYAL, Alka Science 2306 3 (9:21-10:08)
GRABER, Martha Choir 2501 2 (8:22-9:09)
GRAHAM, Jerome Restorative Practices 2404
HARDIE, Jenni Math 4406 3 (9:21-10:08)
HARDIE, Matthew Math 4417 1 (7:30-8:17)
HARTMAN, Kris Head Engineer 1405 --
HEALTH Class (Rm 1415) 1415
HEALTH START CLINIC - Staff: • Teena Pflum—Nurse Practitioner • Cathy Preiss-Perott—Certified Nurse Midwife • Jonathan Oppenheimer—Social Worker (LICSW) • Dessa Smith—Registered Dietician • Tracy Kilgore—Medical Assistant • Jade Burton – Health Educator 2104 --
HEIM, Patricia Social Studies 3407 7 (1:13-2:00)
HERSI, Omar EA/ Somali 2105 Here T, W, non-pay F
HESLA, Joe Math 4401 Per 5[7-8], 6, 7
HIRMAN, Josh English 4109 7 (1:13 - 2:00)
HOUDEK, Lisa Science 1203 1 (7:30-8:17)
HOWELL, Scott EA/CMEP 4218 --
HUMPHREY, Mike Math 4403 3 (9:21-10:08)
HUTCHINSON, Clara English 4117 1 (7:30-8:17)
HUTTNER, Stephanie Work Coordinator 4201 7 (1:13-2:00)
HWANG, Jen-Syan WL-Chinese 4103 5[7/8] (11:29-12:16)
JACOBS, Anthony English 3105 7 (1:13-2:00)
JENTS, Steve Social Studies 3404 7 (1:13 - 2:00)
JESSEN, Maggie EA --
JOHNSON, Edmund SP-EBD 3410 6 (12:21-1:08)
JONES-STRAIT, Joyce Science 2312 6 (12:21-1:08)
KARLEN, Craig Science 2304 7 (1:13-2:00)
KARP, Kathleen Counselor F-K 2021 --
KING, Megan English 3108 4[4/5] (10:13-11:00)
NAME DEPARTMENT Room PREP HOUR
KLOPP, Andrew Social Worker 2017 --
KNOX, Brian Recording 1119 3 (9:21-10:08)
KOSZEWSKI, Larry Science 2403 7 (1:13-2:00)
KRINGLE, Tristi Science 2406 3 (9:21-10:08)
KROIS, Mark AP-grade 9 2003 --
KUHL-SCHUEHLE, Melissa English 3415 4[4/5] (10:13-11:00), TOSA-10
KURTZ, Barbara Counselor - L-O 2019 --
KWAKENAT, Jesse Sp Ed - PSD 1101 3 (9:21-10:08)
KYLLO, Tena Sp Ed-EBD 4112 6 (12:21-1:08)
LANGENBERG, Micha Counselor D, U-Z 2020 --
LENTSCH, Teri AP - Grade 9 2007 --
LEY, Rick WL-Latin 4105 TOSA-1, 2(8:22-9:09)
LIJEWSKI, Matt Auto/Garage 1214 (44994) 1157 Selby Avenue
LITTLES-BUTLER, Valerie Administrator-Grade 12 2002
LYFOUNG, Tseem EA - Hmong 2105 --
MACKBEE, Mary Principal 2009 --
MAMMA, Elias Science 2307 2 (8:22-9:09)
McCLEEREY, Stephanie Social Studies 3101 1 (7:30-8:17)
McGINNIS, Ron Phy Ed / Health 1501 / 1415 1 (7:30-8:17)
McNULTY, Sharon Clerk - Attendance Main Office --
MELGAR, Kristine ELL 3121
MENDIOLA, Bogar EA - Spanish 2105 Here T, Th, non-pay F
MODELLI, Rubens Science 1202 4[4/5]10:13-11:00
MOLLNER, Joe Ind Tech 1314/1317/1303 7 (1:13-2:00)
MORRIS, Stephanie Social Worker 2016 Here M, T, non-pay F
MOWRY, John Math 4409 7 (1:13-2:00)
MURCHIE, Luke Sp Ed - PSD 1410 2 (8:22-9:09)
MURPHY, Robert Science 2408 2 (8:22-9:09)
MYERS, Elizabeth Science 2405 TOSA-1 5[7/8] (11:29-12:16)
NELSON, Kim Nurse 2107
NILSEN, Thomas Sp Ed / Math 4412 2 (8:22-9:09)
NORDQUIST, Evelyn AP - grade 12 2006 --
NURSE 2107
OLSON, Laura for (JORDAHL, Kat, Q1-2) English 4114 3 (9:21-10:08)
OLSON, Tracy Math 4410 4[4/5] (10:13-11:00)
ONORATO, Nick WL-Spanish 4106 3 (9:21-10:08)
OYEN, Matt Instrumental Music 2507 4[4/5] (10:13-11:00)
PALMEN, Karen English 3109 2 (8:22-9:09)
PAULSON, Brian Math 4405 1 (7:30-8:17)
PEIFER, Lindsay Personalized Learning 1313 (Office) TOSA
PELTIER, Maureen WL-French 4102 5[7/8] (11:29-12:16)
PETERS, Kaye English 3103 7 (1:13-2:00)
PETERSEN, Meg English 3106 7 (1:13-2:00)
PRUSAK, Kaitlin Sp Ed/SD 1410 7 (1:13-2:00)
PSD Refocus Room Sp Ed / PSD 1201 --
QUADE-HARICK, Barbara Art 1318 6 (12:21-1:08)
REDMOND, Mary Beth Clerical Supervisor 2008 --
REESE, Ashely Clerk / Counseling Dept 2115 --
REINHARDT, Brian Ind Tech 101 3 (9:21-10:08)
NAME DEPARTMENT Room PREP HOUR
RICHMOND, Jacob WL - German 4101
RODRIGUEZ, Sheryl Budget Clerk Main Office --
ROJAS, Victor Clerk / Campus Main Office --
SCHULTZ, Margy Work Coord 1310A Career Pathways Construction Tech Class Per 5[7/8]
SCI COMPUTER LAB 2407 --
SCROGGINS, Steve EA - Attendance Liaison 2101 --
SHASKY, Tim Social Studies 4110
SHIER, Jennifer Librarian Media 4201 --
SHIPMAN, Matthew English 3107 7 (1:13-2:00)
SHOWERS, Lisa WL-French Immersion 1303 6 (12:21-1:08)
SINGERHOUSE, Jen (Balk) Social Studies 3403 5[6/7] (11:05-11:52)
SKINNER, Stacey Science 2311 1 (7:30-8:17)
STAFF LOUNGE 3205 --
STINAR-LINBO, Renae Phy Ed (gymnastics) 1505 2 (8:22-9:09)
STUDENT COUNCIL RM 2410 --
TBA (Ceramics) Art 1308 Here Per 3, 4[4-5], 5[6-7]
TELLERIA, Marcela WL-Spanish 4107 2 (8:22-9:09)
TOMNEY, Sandy Art 1304 1 (7:30-8:17)
TOTUSHEK, Kim Sp Ed / SLD3 3420 2 (8:22-9:09), TOSA-10
TRANSPORTATION (651) 696-9600 --
TUERK, Andrea Sp Ed 1102-1107 2 (8:22-9:09)
TURNER, Nat Social Studies 3406 2 (8:22-9:09)
WAHI, Jay Sp Ed/Science 1409 7 (1:13-2:00)
WALL, Emilie Fam Cons Science 1414/1415 3 (9:21-10:08)
WAMSLEY, Jennifer Phy Ed Gym/1415 4[5/6] (10:37-11:24)
WEBER, Hannah Social Studies 3402 6 (12:21-1:08)
WEICHMANN, Morgan Clerk- Athletics 1116
WESSMAN, Jill Social Studies 3401 1 (7:30-8:17)
WETJEN, Joshua English 3102 5[7/8] (11:29-12:16)
WHITCRAFT, Erin English 3115 6 (12:21-1:08)
WIEST, Shauna Sp Ed - Social Worker 1105
YERNBERG, Steve Math 4407 1 (7:30-8:17)
ZIELINSKI, Sarah Sp Ed - Coach 1412 TOSA